Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Turf 2 7 21 Jan 18 Lynbrook
v Silverton
Marriott Waters Reserve 1 
Turf 6 8 20 Jan 18 Lynbrook
v Doveton North
Marriott Waters Reserve 1 
Turf 7 8 20 Jan 18 Hampton Park
107 S Babe 35 MS Mateariki 30  H Guraya 3/25 J Bailey 3/27 D Singh 2/19
def by Lynbrook
4/112 S McLachlan 54*  
Booth Reserve 
B Grade 8 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Lynbrook
2/165(dec) T Dissanayake 80* M Dala 58*  
def Fountain Gate
85  J Singh 4/22 I Shariffie 2/4
and 4/65  M Dala 2/14
Marriott Waters Reserve 2 
C Grade 8 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Dandenong West
118 A Teotia 25  J Van Den Hoff 3/20 A Mison 3/22 P Prakash 2/15
def by Lynbrook
7/123 GJ Keith 53 J Kamali 39  R Wind 3/26 MA Whitehead 2/13
Greaves Reserve 2 
D Grade 8 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Lynbrook
6/138 PS Gill 31 M Roy 30  P Vo 3/17 J Emildans 2/11
def Sandown Park
132 KK Ganeshalingam 29 I Warnakulasuriya 25  R Kohli 4/39 KS Dhillon 3/29
Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park) 
E Grade 8 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Doveton
def Lynbrook
Reid Oval 
F Grade 3 4 Nov 17
11 Nov 17
Lynbrook
def by Parkfield
Lynbrook Primary School 
Twenty20 5 13 Dec 17 St Mary's
0/96 S Rajakaruna 54* K Gajasinghe 42*  
def Lynbrook
94  K Gajasinghe 3/8 AS Anthony 3/15 W Pires 3/31
Carroll Reserve 2 
Under 13 - 1 8 20 Jan 18 Berwick Springs
3/89(cc)  
def by Lynbrook
4/119(cc)  A Dhinakaran 2/4
Hillcrest College 1 
Under 13 - 3 8 20 Jan 18 Lynbrook
v Narre South
Lynbrook Primary School 
Under 13 - 4 8 20 Jan 18 BYE
Lynbrook
 
Under 15 - 3 8 20 Jan 18 Lynbrook
6/102(cc)  
def Noble Park
2/87(cc) A Sammi 32* RK Menon 30*  
Marriott Waters Reserve 2 
Under 15 - 4 8 20 Jan 18 Lynbrook
2/179(cc) O Adikari 31 K Naidu 31 K Piccardi-Corn 31 A Meethal 29 P Saroy 29  
def Endeavour Hills
8/125(cc) R Hutton 32* N Antony 30*  K Piccardi-Corn 2/5
Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park) 
Under 17 - 1 8 20 Jan 18 Dandenong West
4/178(cc) D Ibrahim 50* JD Smith 46 J De Wet 27  
def Lynbrook
5/96 A Fulcher 48  E French 2/4 Ec Chapman 2/6
Greaves Reserve 2 
Under 11 - 1 Fri 12 19 Jan 18 Endeavour Hills Gold
v Lynbrook Lightning
Pargeter Evans Reserve 
Under 11 - 2 Fri 12 19 Jan 18 Lynbrook Lakers
v Narre South Navy
Marriott Waters Reserve 2 
Under 11 - 4 Fri 12 19 Jan 18 Beaconsfield Gold
v Lynbrook Orange
Perc Allison Oval 
Under 11 - 4 Fri 12 19 Jan 18 Lynbrook Blue
v Berwick Springs Blue
Marriott Waters Reserve 2