Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Turf 3 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Lynbrook
111 AJ King 28  Ha fernando 4/24 D Banhidi 2/24
v Keysborough
6/133 CP McLeod 33 J Hennigan 26  J Walia 3/33 V Singh 2/46
Marriott Waters Recreation Reserve (Marriott Waters Reserve 1) 
Turf 3 Reserves 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Keysborough
v Lynbrook
217 A Singh 59 R Chaudhary 43* A Syal 29 C Maloney 28  j akatere 3/36 S Marurai 3/40 DA Chatfield 2/26
Keysborough Reserve (Rowley Allan) 
Turf 6 13 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Lynbrook
151 L Liu 27 K Piccardi-Corn 26  H Mangat 3/32 GS Khehra 3/32
v Keysborough
0/42 HS Sekhon 26*  
Marriott Waters Recreation Reserve (Marriott Waters Reserve 1) 
A Grade 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Lynbrook
112 J Bishop 33 S Loughnan 30  D Jordan 3/15 S Hussain 3/25 PM Cutting 3/39
v Hallam Kalora Park
4/7  J Afzali 3/6
Marriott Waters Recreation Reserve (Marriott Waters Reserve 2) 
B Grade 2 27 Oct 18 Berwick
9/112(cc) C Debono 27  E Dunn 4/16 P Rahman 2/23
def by Lynbrook
2/116(cc) J Bishop 41* S Loughnan 31 R Scott 26*  CM McSkimming 2/30
Edwin Flack Recreation Reserve (Edwin Flack Reserve) 
C Grade 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Narre Warren
def Lynbrook
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) 
D Grade 2 27 Oct 18 Lynbrook
v BYE
 
Twenty20 5 19 Dec 18 Narre South
9/101 BS Parker 31*  V Singh 2/15 RW Lowe 2/21 J Walia 2/24
def by Lynbrook
8/118(cc) V Singh 27  M Pandya 3/12 JJ McVicar 2/20
Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Turf) 
Under 15 - 1 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Buckley Ridges
9/150(cc) TA De Silva 31  G Nandini 3/22 J Sagoo 2/12
v Lynbrook
Thomas P Carroll Reserve (West Oval) 
Under 17 - 1 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Lynbrook
4/338(cc)  
v Buckley Ridges
Marriott Waters Recreation Reserve (Marriott Waters Reserve 2) 
Under 13 - 3 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Lynbrook
4/61 S Pawar 30*  
v Keysborough
3/63  
Lynbrook Primary School 
Under 13 - 4 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Lynbrook Orange
4/86  
v Parkfield
4/58  
Kalora Park Recreation Reserve (Kalora Park) 
Under 13 - 4 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Endeavour Hills
3/89 T Roden 30* M Singh 27*  
v Lynbrook Blue
4/53  T Roden 2/2
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Weeding Right) 
Under 17 - 3 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Berwick
83  S Dhingra 3/6 A Meethal 2/25
v Lynbrook
2/7  J Fitzpatrick 2/3
Timbarra Primary School 
Under 15 - 2 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Lynbrook
6/201(cc) D Tilli 75* R Gakhal 29  
v Beaconsfield
Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park) 
Under 15 - 3 3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Berwick Springs
41  K Naidu 3/2 B Dhillon 2/0
and 6/83(cc)  
def by Lynbrook
2/171(dec) D Tilli 50* B Dhillon 50* D Saouma 32  
Hillcrest Christian College (Hillcrest College 2) 
Under 13 - 1 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Narre South
3/79 E de Vries 27  
v Lynbrook
6/99  
Cairns Road Recreation Reserve (Cairns Road Reserve) 
Under 11 - 4 Fri 16 15 Feb 19 Narre Warren White
v Lynbrook Blue
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) 
Under 11 - 4 Fri 16 15 Feb 19 Lynbrook Orange
v Beaconsfield White
Marriott Waters Recreation Reserve (Marriott Waters Reserve 2) 
Girls Junior Comp 9 19 Feb 19 Lynbrook
v BYE